1. HOME
  2. HOME
  3. INVESTOR RELATIONS
  4. Stock Information

SHAREHOLDER INFORMATIONStock Information

(As of December 31, 2021)

  • Total Number of Shares Authorized

    321,200,000 shares
  • Total Number of Shares Issued

    91,199,116 shares
  • Number of Shareholders

    65,465
  • Principle Shareholders

    Name of shareholder Number of shares held Shareholding ratio
    SON Financial LLC.12,113,60018.97%
    The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)6,611,00010.35%
    THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 1400442,500,0803.91%
    Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)1,964,1003.07%
    Claude Co., Ltd.1,526,8002.39%
    Fractal Media Co., Ltd.1,396,5002.18%
    Kazuki Morishita1,009,6001.58%
    STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 505001934,3661.46%
    BBH FOR SEI INSTITUTIONAL INV TR‐WORLD EQU EX US FD/ALLIANCE BERNSTEIN857,3001.34%
    BNYM AS AGT/CLTS NON TREATY JASDEC680,2731.06%

    ※The Company holds 27,358,682 shares of treasury shares and it's excluded from the above list of major shareholders.
    ※The shareholding ratio is calculated by deducting treasury shares.